Is Humza Premium Food Products Premium Food Products Meat Charcoal Seekh Kebabs 750g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken 26
  • mutton 39

chicken 26

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mutton 39%, Chicken 26%, Onion, Lentil Flour, Green Chilli, Salt, Ginger, Garlic, Herbs (Fenugreek, Fresh Coriander), Spices [(Cumin Seed, Garam Masala (Coriander, Cinnamon, Cloves, Ginger, Star Anise, Cumin, Chilli, Fennel, Black Pepper, Bay Leaves, Sunflower Oil, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Coriander Powder, Crushed Chilli, Chilli Powder]

Check Humza Premium Food Products Premium Food Products Meat Charcoal Seekh Kebabs 750g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humza Premium Food Products Premium Food Products Meat Charcoal Seekh Kebabs 750g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaBest Way Wholesale

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch