Is Hundreds and thousands chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nz milk powder 30%"
- whey powder
- natural flavour
- white chocolate
nz milk powder 30%"
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
white chocolate [sugar, nz milk powder 30%", pure cocoa butter 28%, natural colour (beetroot juice concentrate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), vanilla flavour]: biscuits 10% [wheat flour, sugar, cocoa butter, raising agents (500, 450), invert syrup, whey powder, salt, emulsifier (soy lecithin) natural colour (annatto), natural flavour]: hundreds and thousandst 6% [sugar, maize starch, maltodextrin, modified maize starch, natural colours (spirulina, beetroot, gardenia , atnnatto, turmeric)], "minimum percentage, may be préşent: peanuts, tree nuts, sesame,
Check Hundreds and thousands chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hundreds and thousands chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


