Is Huney Jun Pear Lime Pure Honey Jun Kombucha, Pear Lime Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CASCADE MOUNTAIN WATER, JUN CULTURE, RAW HONEY*, GREEN TEA*, PEAR JUICE*, NETTLE LEAF*, LIME JUICE*, APPLE JUICE*
Check Huney Jun Pear Lime Pure Honey Jun Kombucha, Pear Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huney Jun Pear Lime Pure Honey Jun Kombucha, Pear Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 16 oz
Nature Nate's Honey: 100% Pure, Raw and Unfiltered Honey - 32 fl oz Gluten-Free Honey
Nature Nate's Natural® 100% Pure Raw & Unfiltered Honey -- 12 oz
GEFEN KOSHER PURE FANCY CLOVER HONEY, 12 OZ
Mike’s Hot Honey, 24 oz Chef’s Bottle (1 Pack), Honey with a Kick, Sweetness & Heat, 100% Pure Honey, Gluten-Free & Paleo
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


