Is Hungarian Bratwurst Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PAPRIKA, GARLIC PUREE, SPICES, SODIUM NITRITE

Check Hungarian Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hungarian Bratwurst is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep