Is Hungarian Salami Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Beef Pork, Salt, Spice, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Ascorbic Acid, Dextrose, Garlic, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke
Check Hungarian Salami against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungarian Salami in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungarian Salami is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsZehrs
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryGarlickySmokySalty
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


