Is HUNGER FIGHTER PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SOY NUTS TRAIL MIX, HUNGER FIGHTER Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), SOYBEANS, VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED), SEA SALT.

Check HUNGER FIGHTER PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SOY NUTS TRAIL MIX, HUNGER FIGHTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HUNGER FIGHTER PEANUTS, ALMONDS, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES & SOY NUTS TRAIL MIX, HUNGER FIGHTER is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast