Is Hungry Buddha Cheeky Chocolate Coconut Chips Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crunchy, sweet chips pair a pronounced rich coating with a subtly toasted base, creating a crisp, satisfying texture. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, sprinkled over desserts or yogurt, or shared at gatherings. Customer feedback often notes enjoyable crunch, consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in coating coverage levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut, Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Salt, Allergens: Coconut

Check Hungry Buddha Cheeky Chocolate Coconut Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hungry Buddha Cheeky Chocolate Coconut Chips is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaMetroGrocery Gateway

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing