Is Hungry Buddha Chocolate Coconut Chips with Probiotics Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30, 6086.
Check Hungry Buddha Chocolate Coconut Chips with Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Chocolate Coconut Chips with Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hungry Buddha Chocolate Coconut Chips with Probiotics is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Flake


