Is Hungry Buddha Classic Coconut Chips with Probiotics Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Coconut, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Inulin, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30
Check Hungry Buddha Classic Coconut Chips with Probiotics against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Classic Coconut Chips with Probiotics in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungry Buddha Classic Coconut Chips with Probiotics is available at 3 retailers
H-E-BReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrs
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBreakfastGarnishing


