Is Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- coconut
- medium chain triglyceride coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats Blend (sunflower Seed Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Medium Chain Triglyceride Coconut Oil [coconut Oil, Acacia Fiber], Coconut Oil), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Chicory Root Fiber, Pea Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Crisp (pea Protein Concentrate, Brown Rice Flour), Water, Unsweetened Chocolate, Semi-sweet Chocolate (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Agar, Mixed Tocopherols, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Juice Concentrate. Contains: Coconut
Check Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


