Is Hungry Elephant Bishbosh Butter Chicken Kit 320G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk
coconut milk
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Double Cream (8%) (Milk), Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Coconut Milk, Salted Butter (4%) (Butter (Milk), Salt), Single Cream (3%) (Milk), Ginger, Carrot, Lemon Juice, Red Peppers, Cornflour, Tomato Puree, Paprika, Salt, Sugar, Cumin, Turmeric, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Ground Coriander, Chilli Powder, Vegetable Stock (Chicory Extract, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Carrot Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring), Roasted Cumin, Roasted Coriander, Cassia, Herbs, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Ground Ginger, Colour: Annatto, Star Anise, Black Pepper, Pimento, Cardamom, Ground Bay, Nutmeg, Black Cardamom, Ground Cloves
Check Hungry Elephant Bishbosh Butter Chicken Kit 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Elephant Bishbosh Butter Chicken Kit 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungry Elephant Bishbosh Butter Chicken Kit 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


