Is Hungry Elephant Gun Powder Chilli Garlic 320G Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onion, Tomatoes, Coconut Milk, Garlic, Rapeseed Oil, Carrot, Ginger, Tomato Puree, Lemon Juice, Red Peppers, Cornflour, Green Chilli, Garlic Powder, Salt, Curry Powder (Coriander, Turmeric, Salt, Allspice, Ginger, Fenugreek, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper, Cumin, Red Pepper, Bay), Vegetable Stock (Chicory Extract, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Carrot Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Roasted Coriander, Roasted Cumin, Paprika, Ground Coriander, Onion Powder, Turmeric, Ground Ginger, Cassia, Pimento, Herbs, Black Pepper, Ground Fenugreek, Red Pepper Powder, Bay, Colour: Annatto, Star Anise, Cardamom, Nutmeg, Ground Cloves, Black Cardamom, Cayenne
Check Hungry Elephant Gun Powder Chilli Garlic 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Elephant Gun Powder Chilli Garlic 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungry Elephant Gun Powder Chilli Garlic 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


