Is Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Syrup (Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup), Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate And Sulfur Dioxide, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Microwave Wattage May Vary, Bottle And Contents Will Be Hot, Do Not Squeeze Bottle, Open Flip Top Before Heating Or Product May Overheat And Spray

Check Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Microwaveable Syrup, 27.6-Fluid Ounce is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BKrogerShopRiteHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingSweetenerCooking