Is Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Syrup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Butter flavored syrup provides a sweet, buttery taste and smooth, viscous texture that coats pancakes, waffles, French toast, and desserts. Common uses include drizzling over breakfast, stirring into coffee or milk, and topping ice cream. Reviewers mention convenient pouring, good value, packaging, and mixed opinions about artificial butter intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Cellulose Gum, Caramel Color, Sodium Citrate, Sorbic Acid and Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Natural and Artificial Flavor.

Check Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Syrup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hungry Jack Butter Flavored Syrup is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BVitacostHarris TeeterIGA

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping