Is Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN EGG AND SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS.
Check Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder
Flavor
SweetNeutralMalty
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


