Is Hungry Jack Lite Syrup Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sorbic Acid And Sodium Benzoate (preservatives), Phosphoric Acid, Caramel Color, Sodium Hexametaphosphate.
Check Hungry Jack Lite Syrup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Lite Syrup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
BreakfastToppingCooking


