Is Hungryroot Almond Chickpea Cookie Dough Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas (cooked Dried Chickpeas, Water, Salt), Organic Brown Sugar, Almond Butter (dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds), Vegan Chocolate Chips (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Tahini (roasted Sesame Seeds), Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cultured Dextrose Contains Almonds and Sesame. It may also contain traces of Peanuts and other Tree Nuts.

Check Hungryroot Almond Chickpea Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyButteryVanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go