Is Hungryroot Classic Alfredo Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk, Cream), Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Enzymes), Butter (Cream, Natural Flavors), Shallots, Gruyere Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt & Enzymes), Salt, Corn Starch, Parsley, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.
Check Hungryroot Classic Alfredo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Classic Alfredo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
ButterySavoryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


