Is Hungryroot Creamy Almond Butter With Chia + Hemp Seeds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • organic coconut sugar

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Hemp Seeds, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Goji Berry Powder, Organic Lucuma Powder, Salt. Contains Almonds.

Check Hungryroot Creamy Almond Butter With Chia + Hemp Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking