Is Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Spinach, Kale, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nutritional Yeast (dry Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Black Pepper, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid
Check Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingDippingSalad


