Is Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High-oleic Sunflower Oil, Roasted Sunflower Seeds, Spinach, Kale, Basil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Nutritional Yeast (dry Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Black Pepper, Citrus Fiber, Citric Acid
Check Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Kale Spinach Pesto Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


