Is Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Couscous (durum Wheat Semolina), Spices (including Korintje Cinnamon, Galangal, Ginger, Fenugreek, Black Mustard Seed), Bell Pepper, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Salt, Orange Peel, Turmeric, Dried Chiles Contains Wheat and Mustard.

Check Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking
Oat Free? Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous | Spoonful