Is Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Couscous (durum Wheat Semolina), Spices (including Korintje Cinnamon, Galangal, Ginger, Fenugreek, Black Mustard Seed), Bell Pepper, Canola Oil, Cilantro, Salt, Orange Peel, Turmeric, Dried Chiles Contains Wheat and Mustard.
Check Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Moroccan Spiced Couscous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Grain · Dried, Granule
Flavor
SavorySpicyEarthyCitrus
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepSaladCooking


