Is Hungryroot Peanut Butter Cup Cookie Dough Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • dry roasted blanched peanuts
  • peanut butter

dry roasted blanched peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Great Northern Beans (great Northern Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Peanut Butter (dry Roasted Blanched Peanuts), Organic Brown Sugar, Vegan Chocolate Chunks (cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Vanilla Extract (vanilla Bean Extractives In Water, Alcohol), Sea Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cultured Dextrose. Contains Penanuts. May contains tree nuts and peanuts.

Check Hungryroot Peanut Butter Cup Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go