Is Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg white
- whole egg
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red Lentil Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone (acidifier)
Check Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Pasta · Dried


