Is Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentil Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Egg, Egg White, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone (acidifier)

Check Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch
Tree Nut Free? Hungryroot Red Lentil Fusilli | Spoonful