Is Hungryroot Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Skinless Chicken, Water, Organic Red And Green Dried Peppers, Sea Salt, Organic Paprika, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Dried Onion.

Check Hungryroot Sweet Italian Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichMeal Prep