Is Hungryroot Tomato Marinara Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crushed Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid), Water, Garlic, Olive Oil, Salt, Oregano, Black Pepper, Citric Acid
Check Hungryroot Tomato Marinara against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Tomato Marinara in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep


