Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- cheese & onion flavour
- flavourings
- flavour enhancer
- smoke flavouring
cheese & onion flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato, Sunflower Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings (Soya) (Contains Flavour Enhancer (E621),Colour (Ammonia Caramel)), Flavour Enhancer (E621),Smoke Flavouring)
Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Cheddar Cheese - 3.03 Oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Pringles, Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream & Onion Flavored, 5.5 Oz
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


