Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e621
  • dextrose

e621

Dietitian note

Monosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Sunflower Oil, Cheese & Onion Flavour (Onion Powder, Yeast Powder, Dextrose, Salt, Flavourings (Soya) (Contains Flavour Enhancer (E621),Colour (Ammonia Caramel)), Flavour Enhancer (E621),Smoke Flavouring)

Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Cheddar Cheese & Spring Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 135g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking