Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 130g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavouring
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Sour Cream & Onion Flavour [Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (Milk), Butter Milk Powder, Yeast Powder, Potassium Chloride, Herb, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]
Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


