Is Hunt And Brew Australia Iced Coffee Flavoured Milk 400mL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • full cream milk

full cream milk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Full Cream Milk, Cold Brewed Coffee (30%) (Water, Roasted Australian Coffee Grounds)

Check Hunt And Brew Australia Iced Coffee Flavoured Milk 400mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
BitterNuttyEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoBreakfast
Lactose Free? Hunt And Brew Australia Iced Coffee Flavoured Milk 400mL | Spoonful