Is Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cheddar cheese

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Cultures, Salt), Cranberries, Crushed Pistachios.

Check Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNuttyButteryRich
Texture
DenseCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing