Is Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Rennet, Cultures, Salt), Cranberries, Crushed Pistachios.
Check Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
SkinnyPop dairy free white cheddar popcorn
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Daiya Cheezy Mac Deluxe Deliciously Dairy Free White Cheddar Style Veggie -- 10.6 oz
Where to buy
Hunter Belle Dairy Co Cheddar Cranberry & Pistachio 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


