Is HUNTER FARMS, HALF & HALF TEA & LEMONADE, LEMONADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural tea flavor
natural tea flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL TEA FLAVOR, BLACK TEA, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, PRESERVED WITH LESS THAN 0.10% SODIUM BENZOATE & POTASSIUM SORBATE.
Check HUNTER FARMS, HALF & HALF TEA & LEMONADE, LEMONADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTER FARMS, HALF & HALF TEA & LEMONADE, LEMONADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


