Is Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic 175g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised british free range egg yolk

pasteurised british free range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil* (80%), Pasteurised British Free Range Egg Yolk (9%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Himalayan Salt, *Origin Avocado Oil - Non-UK

Check Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic 175g is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep