Is Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic Large Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • pasteurised british free range egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Avocado Oil (80%), Pasteurised British Free Range Egg Yolk (9%), Apple Cider Vinegar, Pink Himalayan Salt

Check Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic Large against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunter & Gather Avocado Oil Mayonnaise Classic Large is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping