Is Hunters Chicken Breast Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt vinegar
malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
58% British Chicken Breast, 27% Barbecue Sauce (Water, Brown Sugar, Tomato Purée, Glucose Syrup (contains Wheat), Malt Vinegar (contains Barley), Maize Starch, Molasses, Smoked Water, Salt, Clove), 7% Smoked Streaky Bacon with added Water (87% Pork Belly, Water, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrite), 7% Cheese Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese (Milk, Colour: Carotenes); Potato Starch).
Check Hunters Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunters Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


