Is HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE SEASONING MIX, HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Iodized Salt, Mushroom Extract, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Lactose (Milk), Slippery Jack Mushrooms, Yeast Extract, Roasted Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil Herbs (Parsley, Thyme, Rosemary), Sugar, Guar Gum, White Pepper, Maltodextr1n, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Rape Seed Lecithine, Onion Flavor, Natural Garlic Flavor.
Check HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE SEASONING MIX, HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE SEASONING MIX, HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
McCormick Taco Original Original Taco Seasoning Mix - 1.25 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Where to buy
HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE SEASONING MIX, HUNTER'S SCHNITZEL IN CREAMY MUSHROOM SAUCE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Powder, Dried


