Is HUNTERS STICKS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed into beef collagen casings fd&c red 3
- bacon flavor
- pork
- cultured dextrose
- dextrose
stuffed into beef collagen casings fd&c red 3
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, DRY HONEY (REFINERY SYRUP, HONEY), SALT, DEXTROSE, BACON FLAVOR (BACON FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT), CULTURED DEXTROSE, BLACK PEPPER, WATER, CITRIC ACID, STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, STUFFED INTO BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS FD&C RED 3.
Check HUNTERS STICKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNTERS STICKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
MeatySavoryHoneyPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


