Is Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sesame Seeds (Toasted, Black), Sprout ed Wheat Flakes, Sunflower Oil, Sprouted Wheat Flo ur, Brown Sugar, Salt, Cumin, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Antioxidants (307b Soy, Rosemary Extract). Sprouted Grains 22% (Wheat Flakes 14%, Wheat Flou r 8%), Sesame Seeds 16%, Cumin 0.5%

Check Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Huntley & Palmers Crackers Sprouted Wheat is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich