Is Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (antioxidant (e307b: Soy)), Tasty Cheddar Cheese (14%) (milk, Anticaking Agents (460, 200), Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)), Sugar, Raising Agent (baking Powder), Sea Salt (1%), Yeast, Chives (0.5%). Contains Wheat, Gluten, Milk and Soy. It may also contain Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Sulphites and Tree Nuts.
Check Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Huntley & Palmers Tasty Cheddar & Chive Cheese Crispbread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


