Is Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Hunts 100 natural basil garlic oregano diced tomatoes 145 oz are a product known for their natural ingredients and flavorful blend of basil, garlic, and oregano. These tomatoes are always 100% natural, providing a convenient and delicious addition to various recipes. As per the available information, there are no specific details about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hunts 100 natural basil garlic oregano diced tomatoes 145 oz are a product known for their natural ingredients and flavorful blend of basil, garlic, and oregano. These tomatoes are always 100% natural, providing a convenient and delicious addition to various recipes. As per the available information, there are no specific details about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Dried Basil, Natural Flavor, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley Flakes, Garlic Powder
Check Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 8oz
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


