Is Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Hunts 100 natural basil garlic oregano diced tomatoes 145 oz are a product known for their natural ingredients and flavorful blend of basil, garlic, and oregano. These tomatoes are always 100% natural, providing a convenient and delicious addition to various recipes. As per the available information, there are no specific details about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Dried Basil, Natural Flavor, Dried Oregano, Dried Parsley Flakes, Garlic Powder

Check Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Hunt's 100% Natural Basil, Garlic & Oregano Diced Tomatoes 14.5 oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
HerbaceousAcidicSavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupTopping