Is Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup, 28 oz, 28 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate Vine-ripened Tomatoes, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup, 28 oz, 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup, 28 oz, 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Where to buy
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Ketchup, 28 oz, 28 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


