Is Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER) LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICE BLEND (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER.
Check Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original is available at 5 retailers
H-E-BShopRiteHy-VeeThe Fresh GrocerIGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep


