Is Hunt's Best Ever Ketchup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This condiment offers a sweet-tangy flavor with a smooth, thick texture that coats foods evenly; commonly used as a dipping sauce for fries, a topping for burgers and sandwiches, and an ingredient in casual recipes. Customer reviews note consistent taste, convenient squeeze bottle, and good value for everyday household use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato concentrate made from vine ripened tomatoes, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, less than 2% of: onion powder, natural flavors.

Check Hunt's Best Ever Ketchup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hunt's Best Ever Ketchup is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoShopRiteVitacostVons

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryAcidic
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSide Dish