Is Hunt's Diced Tomatoes with Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 28 oz, 28 OZ Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Spices, Calcium Chloride, Basil, Oregano, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Hunt's Diced Tomatoes with Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 28 oz, 28 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Diced Tomatoes with Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 28 oz, 28 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Hunt's Diced Tomatoes with Basil, Garlic & Oregano, 28 oz, 28 OZ is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepTopping


