Is HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE, HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- chicken broths natural flavor
- chicken
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), RED BELL PEPPER, DICED ONIONS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SPICES, LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, CHARDOONNAY WINE EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SALT, CHICKEN, GARLIC, DRIED CANE SYRUP, ROASTED GARLIC PUREE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN FAT, CHICKEN BROTHS NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, OLIVE OIL SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATES (ONION, CARROT, CELERY), SEA SALT.
Check HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE, HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE, HUNT'S, DINNER SAUCE, CACCIATORE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


