Is HUNTS No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, #10 Can, 6/105 oz., 105 OZ Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), LESS THAN 2% OF: BROWN SUGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, RED PEPPER, CITRIC ACID*.

Check HUNTS No Salt Added Tomato Sauce, #10 Can, 6/105 oz., 105 OZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping